Leave a message
Enquiry

Sorry, we aren't online at the moment. Leave a message and we'll get back to you.

CBSE/RTE
<span font-size:="" 18px;="" text-align:="" -webkit-center;"="">INFORMATION OF THE SCHOOL REQUIRED TO BE UPLOADED ON WEBSITE

 

1.
Name of the School with address:
 
(strictly as per Affiliation sanction 
 
Letter or as permitted by the Board) 
 
with pin code no.

E-mail

Ph. No. 

Fax

GUDHA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

VPO- Gudha Gorji

Dist.- Jhunhjunu (Raj.)

PIN – 333022    

gier_india@rediffmail.com

01594-236200,2236201

 N/A       

2. 

Year of establishment of school

2009

3. 

Whether NOC from State/ UT 

or recommendation of Embassy

of India obtained?

(I) NOC No.

(II) NOC issuing date 

Yes

 

शिविरा/मा/माध्यमिक/अन्य/ के मा शि बो/10-11 

23-06-2010

4.

Is the school is recognized, if yes by which Authority

CBSE, New Delhi

5. 

(A) Status of affiliation:

Permanent/Regular/Provisional

(I) Permanent/Regular/Provisional

(II) Affiliation with the Board since

(III) Extension of affiliation upto

 

Provisional

1730488

01-04-2011

31-03-2016

 

6.

Name of Trust/ Society/ Company

Registered under Section 25 of The Company Act, 1956.

Period upto which Registration of

Trust/ Society is valid

Gudha Shiksha Avam Shodh Sansthan
     

1.   List of members of School Managing Committee with their Address/ tenure and post held

 

S. No.

Name

Present Address

Profession

Designation

1

Sampat Beniwal

Gudha Gorji

Social Worker

Chairman

2

Ramashrya Prasad Singh

Jaipur

Teaching

Member Secretary

3

Supyar Devi

Todi

Social Worker

Member

4

Manoj Khedar

Sithal

Journalism

Member

5

Jagdish Gadhawal

Todi

Teaching

Member

6

Manish Sharma

Gudha Gorji

Business

Member

7

Gopal Sharma

Gudha Gorji

Business

Member

8

Prem Singh Gurjar

Burli

Teaching

Member

9

Ramavatar Dhiwa

Bamlas

Social Worker

Member

10

Sumit Arya

Dalelpura

Teaching

Member

11

Pushpendra Kulhari

Todi

Business

Member

12

Balendra Kumar

Gudha Gorji

Social Worker

Member

13

Vijendra Jakhar

Dhamora

Teaching

Member

14

Virendra Sohu

Hukampura

Teaching

Member

15

Anita Devi

Todi

Teaching

Member

16

Saroj Devi

Bhorki

House Wife

Member

17

Manisha

Hukampura

Teaching

Member

18

Omprakash(Patwari)

Jakhal

Govt. Job

Member

19

Vinod Choudhary

Central School Inderpura, Jhunjhunu

Principal

Principal

20

Samta Choubey

Navodaya School Jhunjhunu

Principal

Principal

8.

Name and official address of the Manager/ President/ Chairman/ Correspondent

(I) E-mail

(II) Ph. No.

(III) Fax No.  

Shri Sampat Beniwal,Adarsh Colony, Gudha Gorji, Dist.- Jhunjhunu, Raj.

Beniwalsampat@gmail.com

+91 9414080200

 N/A

9. 

1.   Area of school campus)

(I) In Acres

In sq. mtrs. 

Built up area (sq. mtrs)        

Area of playground in sq. mtrs.

 Other facilities

Swimming Pool

Indoor games

Dance Rooms

Gymnasium        

Music Rooms

Hostels

Health and Medical Check up

2.00 acres 

8100 sq. mtrs.

1645 sq. mtrs

1500 sq. mtrs.

 

 N/A

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

N/A

Yes

10.  Details of fee structure

Standard

Registration Fees

Admission Fees

SDF

I Installment (at the time of Admission)

II Installment

Total Fees

I

500

1000

2500

6000

6000

16000

II

500

1000

2500

6250

6250

16500

III

500

1000

2500

6750

6750

17500

IV

500

1000

2500

7000

7000

18000

V

500

1000

2500

7500

7500

19000

VI

500

1000

2500

8250

8250

20500

VII

500

1000

2500

9000

9000

22000

VIII

500

1000

2500

9750

9750

23500

IX

500

1000

2500

11500

11500

27000

X

500

1000

2500

13000

13000

30000

XI Sci.

500

1000

3500

15000

15000

35000

XI Com.

500

1000

2500

14000

14000

32000

 

11.

Transport Facility

(I) Own Buses

(II) Buses hired on contract basis

(III) Details of transport charges

 

Own school buses

 

12. Particulars of teaching staff(to be updated time to time)

Name

Design-ation

Date of Birth

Date of Appointm-ent

Trained/

Untrain-ed

Probation/

Confirmed

Adhoc/

Part time

 

Mr. SANTOSH KUMAR CHATURVEDI

PGT

01-07-1974

01-04-2013

TRAINED

PROBATION

ADHOC

 

Mrs. SARASWATI DIXIT

PGT

14-05-1968

01-04-2013

TRAINED

PROBATION

ADHOC

 

Mr. SAURABH SINGH

PGT

11-08-1986

01-04-2013

TRAINED

PROBATION

ADHOC

 

Mrs. KOMAL SHARMA

PGT

20-05-1985

01-04-2013

TRAINED

PROBATION

ADHOC

 

Mr. ARVIND SHARMA

PGT

01-10-1979

02-04-2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

 

 

Mrs. BABITA KHEDAR

TGT

25-08-1983

01-04-2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

 

 

Mr. PRADEEP KUMAR

TGT

22-05-1983

01-08-2012

TRAINED

 

CONFIRMED

 

 

Mr. DEVASHISH

TGT

01-07-1987

01-09-2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

 

 

Mr. SANDEEP KUMAR

TGT

05-07-1982

01-09-2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

 

Mrs. RAMA SINGH

TGT

23-12-1976

03-08-2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

 

 

Mr. NAVEEN KUMAR

TGT

07-07-1988

08-10-2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

 

 

Mr. RAJESH DAIYA

TGT

07-07-1986

01-04-2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

 

 

Mr. KAPIL SHARMA

TGT

06-07-1989

01-04-2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

 

 

Mr. SANJAY KULHARI

TGT

28-02-1984

04-04-2013

TRAINED

PROBATION

ADHOC

 

Mr. VINESH POONIA

TGT

02-08-1990

13-07-2013

TRAINED

PROBATION

ADHOC

 

Mr. AMIT SHARMA

TGT

12-07-1997

01-04-2013

TRAINED

PROBATION

ADHOC

 

Mr. SOHAN LAL

TGT

16-09-1978

01-04-2013

TRAINED

PROBATION

ADHOC

 

Mrs. KALPANA DIKSHIT

TGT

22-11-1983

01-04-2013

TRAINED

PROBATION

ADHOC

 

Mr. VINOD KUMAR YADAV

TGT

01-03-1989

02-04-2013

TRAINED

PROBATION

ADHOC

 

Mr. ADARSH SRIVASTAVA

TGT

04-01-1981

01-04-2013

TRAINED

PROBATION

ADHOC

 

Mr. ASHISH DIKSHIT

PET

11-10-1972

01-04-2013

TRAINED

PROBATION

ADHOC

 

Mrs. KUSUMLATA

PRT

01-05-1979

01-07-2009

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

 

 

Mrs. RENU SHARMA

PRT

06-08-1982

01-04-2011

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

 

 

Miss. JUGAL KANWAR

PRT

10-04-1989

01-04-2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

 

 

Mrs. AARTI DAS

PRT

15-12-1975

01-04-2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

 

 

Mr. POORAN SINGH

PRT

25-12-1986

01-09-2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

 

 

Miss SANJANA KANWAR

PRT

10-08-1992

02-04-2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

 

 

Mrs. REKHA SHARMA

PRT

19-07-1984

13-04-2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

 

 

Miss. PRIYANKA BANSAL

PRT

25-11-1993

13-04-2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

 

 

Miss. BASANT KANWAR

PRT

26-06-1988

11-07-2011

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

 

 

Mrs. SHEHLATA SHARMA

PRT

14-11-1986

11-07-2011

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

 

 

Mrs. MAMTA JAKHAR

PRT

07-09-1982

17-04-2013

TRAINED

PROBATION

ADHOC

 

Mrs. ARCHANA CHATURVEDI

PRT

15-12-1982

02-04-2013

TRAINED

PROBATION

ADHOC

 

Mrs. BULESH

PRT

02-05-1988

09-07-2013

TRAINED

PROBATION

ADHOC

 

Mrs. VIDISHA SRIVASTAVA

Art Teacher

21-02-1985

01-04-2013

 

PROBATION

ADHOC

 

Miss. KOMAL KANWAR

PRT

27-05-1992

16-07-2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

 

 

Mrs. SULOCHANA

PRT

02-09-1984

01-04-2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

 

 

Miss. SONA SHARMA

PRT

26-11-1989

01-04-2013

TRAINED

PROBATION

ADHOC

 

Mrs. SARITA

PRT

09-09-1983

16-04-2013

TRAINED

PROBATION

ADHOC

 

Mr. Pradyumna Bharti

Music Teacher

10-10-1976

01-07-2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

 

 

13.Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching Staff/ non- teaching staff   (to be updated time to time)

Designation

PGT/TGT/PRT/

Counsellor/etc.

Scale of pay

Grade pay

% of D.A.

HRA

EPF

contribution

PGT

9300

4800

80%

Accommodation Provided

Under Process

TGT

9300

4600

80%

Accommodation Provided

Under Process

PRT

9300

4200

80%

Accommodation Provided

Under Process

Non-teaching (LDC)

4500

3600

80%

Accommodation Provided

Under Process

 

12

 Mode of payment of salary

(I) Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing         

(II) Through single cheque transfer advice

(III) Individual cheque

(IV) Cash

 

State bank of Bikaner and Jaipur,  Gudha Gorji

Yes

13. 

1.   Library facilities

(I) Size of the Library in sq. feet

(II) No. of Periodicals

(III) No. of Dailies

(IV) No. of Reference books class-wise

(V) No. of Magazine

(VI) Others       

918 sq. feet

10

04

Social Science-460

Science and Maths- 358 English- 345

06

02

14. 

Name of the Grievance/ redressal Officer

With E-mail, Ph. No. , Fax No. 

Mr. Ashok Kumar, Administrator

gier­_india@rediffmail.com,

9667613357

15.  Members of Sexual Harassment Committee

i. Mrs. Babita Khedar, Chairperson

ii. Mrs. Saraswati Dixit

iii. Mr. Arvind Sharma

16.   Section wise enrolment of school for the  Current session

 

Class

Section

Enrolment

I

A

29

I

B

30

I

C

27

II

A

33

II

B

28

II

C

23

III

A

31

III

B

35

III

C

28

IV

A

33

IV

B

35

V

A

37

V

B

37

VI

A

33

VI

B

31

VII

A

37

VII

B

34

VIII

A

31

VIII

B

24

IX

A

37

IX

B

36

X

A

24

X

B

24

XI

Sci.

32

XI

Com.

09

Total

 

758

17.  Academic session period from 1st April      to   31st March
18.  Vacation period    from 10th May to  30th June
19.  Admission period

from 1st April  to  31st August 

 

Videos